Board results
Schools
GGHS Battagram
GGHS Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 50 students appeared and
50 passed (100.0% ), which is
54.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
11 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (22.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #2 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
11
22.0%
5.6%
+16.4 A
8
16.0%
9.6%
+6.4 B
16
32.0%
13.4%
+18.6 C
14
28.0%
13.0%
+15.0 D
1
2.0%
4.3%
−2.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
54.0%
−54.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 11 (22.0%) A: 8 (16.0%) B: 16 (32.0%) C: 14 (28.0%) D: 1 (2.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 11 22.0% A 8 16.0% B 16 32.0% C 14 28.0% D 1 2.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
50
50
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
11
22.0%
8 16
14 1 0
367 2024
49
48
98.0%
−2.0
63.1%
+34.8
3
6.1%
21 22
2 0 0
423 2026
66
66
100.0%
+2.0
64.4%
+35.6
46
69.7%
16 3
1 0 0
489
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 22.0% 22.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.1% 6.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 69.7% 69.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 11 (22.0%) 22% A, 2022: 8 (16.0%) 16% B, 2022: 16 (32.0%) 32% C, 2022: 14 (28.0%) 28% D, 2022: 1 (2.0%) 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (6.1%) A, 2024: 21 (42.9%) 43% B, 2024: 22 (44.9%) 45% C, 2024: 2 (4.1%) Failed, 2024: 1 (2.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 46 (69.7%) 70% A, 2026: 16 (24.2%) 24% B, 2026: 3 (4.5%) C, 2026: 1 (1.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 50 50 Passed, 2022: 50 50 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 48 48 2026 Appeared, 2026: 66 66 Passed, 2026: 66 66 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 367 367 Average marks, 2024: 423 423 Average marks, 2026: 489 489 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .