Board results
Schools
Garden Public School Dab No.1 Mansehra
Garden Public School Dab No.1 Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 100 students appeared and
61 passed (61.0% ), which is
15.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
18 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (18.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #229 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
18
18.0%
5.6%
+12.4 A
30
30.0%
9.6%
+20.4 B
6
6.0%
13.4%
−7.4 C
7
7.0%
13.0%
−6.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
39
39.0%
54.0%
−15.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 18 (18.0%) A: 30 (30.0%) B: 6 (6.0%) C: 7 (7.0%) Failed: 39 (39.0%) 61.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 18 18.0% A 30 30.0% B 6 6.0% C 7 7.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 39 39.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (80.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
100
61
61.0%
-
46.0%
+15.0
18
18.0%
30 6
7 0 0
408 2024
231
168
72.7%
+11.7
63.1%
+9.6
24
10.4%
37 64
41 2 0
405 2026
283
227
80.2%
+7.5
64.4%
+15.8
60
21.2%
70 70
25 2 0
436
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 61% 61% This school, 2024: 73% 73% This school, 2026: 80% 80% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.0% 18.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.4% 10.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.2% 21.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 18 (18.0%) 18% A, 2022: 30 (30.0%) 30% B, 2022: 6 (6.0%) C, 2022: 7 (7.0%) Failed, 2022: 39 (39.0%) 39% 2024 A1, 2024: 24 (10.4%) 10% A, 2024: 37 (16.0%) 16% B, 2024: 64 (27.7%) 28% C, 2024: 41 (17.7%) 18% D, 2024: 2 (0.9%) Failed, 2024: 63 (27.3%) 27% 2026 A1, 2026: 60 (21.2%) 21% A, 2026: 70 (24.7%) 25% B, 2026: 70 (24.7%) 25% C, 2026: 25 (8.8%) 9% D, 2026: 2 (0.7%) Failed, 2026: 56 (19.8%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 100 100 Passed, 2022: 61 61 2024 Appeared, 2024: 231 231 Passed, 2024: 168 168 2026 Appeared, 2026: 283 283 Passed, 2026: 227 227 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 408 408 Average marks, 2024: 405 405 Average marks, 2026: 436 436 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .