Board results
Schools
Frontier Public High School Chattar Plain Mansehra
Frontier Public High School Chattar Plain Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 14 students appeared and
14 passed (100.0% ), which is
18.8 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.1%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
7.1%
8.0%
−0.8 A
6
42.9%
17.0%
+25.9 B
4
28.6%
25.3%
+3.3 C
3
21.4%
23.8%
−2.4 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
0
0.0%
18.8%
−18.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (7.1%) A: 6 (42.9%) B: 4 (28.6%) C: 3 (21.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 7.1% A 6 42.9% B 4 28.6% C 3 21.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
15
15
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
9 6
0 0 0
792 2022
15
15
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
7
46.7%
6 1
1 0 0
849 2024
14
14
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
1
7.1%
6 4
3 0 0
817 2026
16
16
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
5
31.3%
10 1
0 0 0
934
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 46.7% 46.7% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.1% 7.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 31.2% 31.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 9 (60.0%) 60% B, 2020: 6 (40.0%) 40% 2022 A1, 2022: 7 (46.7%) 47% A, 2022: 6 (40.0%) 40% B, 2022: 1 (6.7%) C, 2022: 1 (6.7%) 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (7.1%) A, 2024: 6 (42.9%) 43% B, 2024: 4 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 3 (21.4%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (31.3%) 31% A, 2026: 10 (62.5%) 63% B, 2026: 1 (6.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 15 15 Passed, 2020: 15 15 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 14 14 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 16 16 Passed, 2026: 16 16 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 792 792 Average marks, 2022: 849 849 Average marks, 2024: 817 817 Average marks, 2026: 934 934 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .