Board results
Schools
Bloom Hall Public School Mandian Abbottabad
Bloom Hall Public School Mandian Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2024.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 18 students appeared and
2 passed (11.1% ), which is
70.1 points below
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
0
0.0%
17.0%
−17.0 B
1
5.6%
25.3%
−19.7 C
1
5.6%
23.8%
−18.2 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
16
88.9%
18.8%
+70.1
Grade distribution B: 1 (5.6%) C: 1 (5.6%) Failed: 16 (88.9%) 11.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 1 5.6% C 1 5.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 88.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2024.
The pass percentage fell by 88.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
13
13
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
7.7%
3 3
4 2 0
686 2022
11
7
63.6%
−36.4
73.0%
−9.4
0
0.0%
2 3
1 1 0
702 2024
18
2
11.1%
−52.5
81.2%
−70.1
0
0.0%
0 1
1 0 0
753
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 2022 2024 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 11% 11% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 2.5% 5.0% 7.5% 10.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (7.7%) A, 2020: 3 (23.1%) 23% B, 2020: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2020: 4 (30.8%) 31% D, 2020: 2 (15.4%) 15% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% D, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% 2024 B, 2024: 1 (5.6%) C, 2024: 1 (5.6%) Failed, 2024: 16 (88.9%) 89% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 13 13 Passed, 2020: 13 13 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 18 18 Passed, 2024: 2 2 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 Average marks, 2020: 686 686 Average marks, 2022: 702 702 Average marks, 2024: 752 752 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .