Board results
Schools
Dar E Arqam Model School Balakot Mansehra
Dar E Arqam Model School Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 80 students appeared and
80 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
34 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (42.5%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #15 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
34
42.5%
15.4%
+27.1 A
29
36.3%
22.2%
+14.0 B
17
21.3%
23.9%
−2.7 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 34 (42.5%) A: 29 (36.3%) B: 17 (21.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 34 42.5% A 29 36.3% B 17 21.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
25
25
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
5
20.0%
8 9
1 2 0
774 2022
20
20
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
14
70.0%
4 2
0 0 0
904 2024
55
55
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
15
27.3%
29 11
0 0 0
904 2026
80
80
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
34
42.5%
29 17
0 0 0
939
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 20.0% 20.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 70.0% 70.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 27.3% 27.3% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 42.5% 42.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 5 (20.0%) 20% A, 2020: 8 (32.0%) 32% B, 2020: 9 (36.0%) 36% C, 2020: 1 (4.0%) D, 2020: 2 (8.0%) 8% 2022 A1, 2022: 14 (70.0%) 70% A, 2022: 4 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 2 (10.0%) 10% 2024 A1, 2024: 15 (27.3%) 27% A, 2024: 29 (52.7%) 53% B, 2024: 11 (20.0%) 20% 2026 A1, 2026: 34 (42.5%) 43% A, 2026: 29 (36.3%) 36% B, 2026: 17 (21.3%) 21% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 25 25 Passed, 2020: 25 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 20 20 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 55 55 2026 Appeared, 2026: 80 80 Passed, 2026: 80 80 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 774 774 Average marks, 2022: 904 904 Average marks, 2024: 904 904 Average marks, 2026: 939 939 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .