Board results
Schools
Abasen Public School & College Mansehra
Abasen Public School & College Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 25 students appeared and
22 passed (88.0% ), which is
42.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #69 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
12.0%
5.6%
+6.4 A
8
32.0%
9.6%
+22.4 B
7
28.0%
13.4%
+14.6 C
3
12.0%
13.0%
−1.0 D
1
4.0%
4.3%
−0.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
3
12.0%
54.0%
−42.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (12.0%) A: 8 (32.0%) B: 7 (28.0%) C: 3 (12.0%) D: 1 (4.0%) Failed: 3 (12.0%) 88.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 12.0% A 8 32.0% B 7 28.0% C 3 12.0% D 1 4.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 12.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 14.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (88.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
22
88.0%
-
46.0%
+42.0
3
12.0%
8 7
3 1 0
376 2024
58
31
53.4%
−34.6
63.1%
−9.7
22
37.9%
4 3
1 1 0
478 2026
69
51
73.9%
+20.5
64.4%
+9.5
10
14.5%
21 12
8 0 0
431
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 88% 88% This school, 2024: 53% 53% This school, 2026: 74% 74% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.0% 12.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 37.9% 37.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.5% 14.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (12.0%) 12% A, 2022: 8 (32.0%) 32% B, 2022: 7 (28.0%) 28% C, 2022: 3 (12.0%) 12% D, 2022: 1 (4.0%) Failed, 2022: 3 (12.0%) 12% 2024 A1, 2024: 22 (37.9%) 38% A, 2024: 4 (6.9%) B, 2024: 3 (5.2%) C, 2024: 1 (1.7%) D, 2024: 1 (1.7%) Failed, 2024: 27 (46.6%) 47% 2026 A1, 2026: 10 (14.5%) 14% A, 2026: 21 (30.4%) 30% B, 2026: 12 (17.4%) 17% C, 2026: 8 (11.6%) 12% Failed, 2026: 18 (26.1%) 26% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 58 58 Passed, 2024: 31 31 2026 Appeared, 2026: 69 69 Passed, 2026: 51 51 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 376 376 Average marks, 2024: 478 478 Average marks, 2026: 431 431 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .