Board results
Schools
Working Folks Grammar School & College (Female) Haripur-Ii
Working Folks Grammar School & College (Female) Haripur-Ii
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 27 students appeared and
20 passed (74.1% ), which is
28.1 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.4%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #150 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
7.4%
5.6%
+1.8 A
2
7.4%
9.6%
−2.2 B
11
40.7%
13.4%
+27.4 C
4
14.8%
13.0%
+1.8 D
1
3.7%
4.3%
−0.6 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
25.9%
54.0%
−28.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (7.4%) A: 2 (7.4%) B: 11 (40.7%) C: 4 (14.8%) D: 1 (3.7%) Failed: 7 (25.9%) 74.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 7.4% A 2 7.4% B 11 40.7% C 4 14.8% D 1 3.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 25.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (88.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
27
20
74.1%
-
46.0%
+28.1
2
7.4%
2 11
4 1 0
357 2024
23
19
82.6%
+8.5
63.1%
+19.5
1
4.3%
6 8
3 1 0
396 2026
36
32
88.9%
+6.3
64.4%
+24.5
6
16.7%
9 12
5 0 0
417
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 74% 74% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 89% 89% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.4% 7.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (7.4%) A, 2022: 2 (7.4%) B, 2022: 11 (40.7%) 41% C, 2022: 4 (14.8%) 15% D, 2022: 1 (3.7%) Failed, 2022: 7 (25.9%) 26% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.3%) A, 2024: 6 (26.1%) 26% B, 2024: 8 (34.8%) 35% C, 2024: 3 (13.0%) 13% D, 2024: 1 (4.3%) Failed, 2024: 4 (17.4%) 17% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (16.7%) 17% A, 2026: 9 (25.0%) 25% B, 2026: 12 (33.3%) 33% C, 2026: 5 (13.9%) 14% Failed, 2026: 4 (11.1%) 11% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 27 27 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 36 36 Passed, 2026: 32 32 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 357 357 Average marks, 2024: 396 396 Average marks, 2026: 416 416 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .