Board results
Schools
Wisdom House Public School Mandian Abbottabad
Wisdom House Public School Mandian Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 43 students appeared and
7 passed (16.3% ), which is
29.7 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #572 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
2.3%
9.6%
−7.3 B
2
4.7%
13.4%
−8.7 C
3
7.0%
13.0%
−6.0 D
1
2.3%
4.3%
−2.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
36
83.7%
54.0%
+29.7
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.3%) B: 2 (4.7%) C: 3 (7.0%) D: 1 (2.3%) Failed: 36 (83.7%) 16.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.3% B 2 4.7% C 3 7.0% D 1 2.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 36 83.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 21.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (47.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
43
7
16.3%
-
46.0%
−29.7
0
0.0%
1 2
3 1 0
337 2024
23
11
47.8%
+31.5
63.1%
−15.3
1
4.3%
2 6
2 0 0
402 2026
16
6
37.5%
−10.3
64.4%
−26.9
0
0.0%
1 4
1 0 0
374
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 16% 16% This school, 2024: 48% 48% This school, 2026: 38% 38% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.3%) B, 2022: 2 (4.7%) C, 2022: 3 (7.0%) D, 2022: 1 (2.3%) Failed, 2022: 36 (83.7%) 84% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.3%) A, 2024: 2 (8.7%) 9% B, 2024: 6 (26.1%) 26% C, 2024: 2 (8.7%) 9% Failed, 2024: 12 (52.2%) 52% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (6.3%) B, 2026: 4 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2026: 10 (62.5%) 63% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 43 43 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 16 16 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 337 337 Average marks, 2024: 402 402 Average marks, 2026: 374 374 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .