Board results
Schools
The Peace Group Of Schools And Colleges Mansehra
The Peace Group Of Schools And Colleges Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 12 exam, 242 students appeared and
232 passed (95.9% ), which is
17.2 points above
the board average of 78.7%.
94 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (38.8%).
Among 403 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #57 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
94
38.8%
11.9%
+26.9 A
95
39.3%
18.1%
+21.1 B
37
15.3%
25.3%
−10.0 C
6
2.5%
18.0%
−15.5 D
0
0.0%
5.2%
−5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
10
4.1%
21.3%
−17.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 94 (38.8%) A: 95 (39.3%) B: 37 (15.3%) C: 6 (2.5%) Failed: 10 (4.1%) 95.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 94 38.8% A 95 39.3% B 37 15.3% C 6 2.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 4.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 4.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
214
214
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
70
32.7%
69 44
22 9 0
802 2022
203
185
91.1%
−8.9
78.4%
+12.7
78
38.4%
53 37
15 2 0
842 2024
249
249
100.0%
+8.9
86.4%
+13.6
124
49.8%
88 29
8 0 0
910 2026
242
232
95.9%
−4.1
78.7%
+17.2
94
38.8%
95 37
6 0 0
925
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 91% 91% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 96% 96% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 32.7% 32.7% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 38.4% 38.4% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 49.8% 49.8% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 38.8% 38.8% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 70 (32.7%) 33% A, 2020: 69 (32.2%) 32% B, 2020: 44 (20.6%) 21% C, 2020: 22 (10.3%) 10% D, 2020: 9 (4.2%) 2022 A1, 2022: 78 (38.4%) 38% A, 2022: 53 (26.1%) 26% B, 2022: 37 (18.2%) 18% C, 2022: 15 (7.4%) D, 2022: 2 (1.0%) Failed, 2022: 18 (8.9%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 124 (49.8%) 50% A, 2024: 88 (35.3%) 35% B, 2024: 29 (11.6%) 12% C, 2024: 8 (3.2%) 2026 A1, 2026: 94 (38.8%) 39% A, 2026: 95 (39.3%) 39% B, 2026: 37 (15.3%) 15% C, 2026: 6 (2.5%) Failed, 2026: 10 (4.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2020 Appeared, 2020: 214 214 Passed, 2020: 214 214 2022 Appeared, 2022: 203 203 Passed, 2022: 185 185 2024 Appeared, 2024: 249 249 Passed, 2024: 249 249 2026 Appeared, 2026: 242 242 Passed, 2026: 232 232 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 802 802 Average marks, 2022: 842 842 Average marks, 2024: 910 910 Average marks, 2026: 925 925 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .