Board results
Schools
The Peace Group Of Schools And Colleges Mansehra
The Peace Group Of Schools And Colleges Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 11 exam, 188 students appeared and
182 passed (96.8% ), which is
23.0 points above
the board average of 73.8%.
63 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (33.5%).
Among 398 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #75 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
63
33.5%
5.9%
+27.6 A
52
27.7%
16.4%
+11.3 B
50
26.6%
24.9%
+1.7 C
17
9.0%
20.1%
−11.0 D
0
0.0%
6.3%
−6.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
6
3.2%
26.2%
−23.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 63 (33.5%) A: 52 (27.7%) B: 50 (26.6%) C: 17 (9.0%) Failed: 6 (3.2%) 96.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 63 33.5% A 52 27.7% B 50 26.6% C 17 9.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 3.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 11.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
296
244
82.4%
-
65.3%
+17.1
55
18.6%
79 70
32 8 0
391 2024
188
182
96.8%
+14.4
73.8%
+23.0
63
33.5%
52 50
17 0 0
448 2026
191
179
93.7%
−3.1
63.5%
+30.2
54
28.3%
55 53
15 2 0
437
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.6% 18.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 33.5% 33.5% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 28.3% 28.3% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 55 (18.6%) 19% A, 2022: 79 (26.7%) 27% B, 2022: 70 (23.6%) 24% C, 2022: 32 (10.8%) 11% D, 2022: 8 (2.7%) Failed, 2022: 52 (17.6%) 18% 2024 A1, 2024: 63 (33.5%) 34% A, 2024: 52 (27.7%) 28% B, 2024: 50 (26.6%) 27% C, 2024: 17 (9.0%) 9% Failed, 2024: 6 (3.2%) 2026 A1, 2026: 54 (28.3%) 28% A, 2026: 55 (28.8%) 29% B, 2026: 53 (27.7%) 28% C, 2026: 15 (7.9%) D, 2026: 2 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 12 (6.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 296 296 Passed, 2022: 244 244 2024 Appeared, 2024: 188 188 Passed, 2024: 182 182 2026 Appeared, 2026: 191 191 Passed, 2026: 179 179 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 391 391 Average marks, 2024: 448 448 Average marks, 2026: 437 437 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .