Board results
Schools
Valley Lyceum School Gudwalian Haripur
Valley Lyceum School Gudwalian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 25 students appeared and
21 passed (84.0% ), which is
19.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #375 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
8.0%
15.4%
−7.4 A
12
48.0%
19.1%
+28.9 B
6
24.0%
18.9%
+5.1 C
1
4.0%
9.7%
−5.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
16.0%
35.6%
−19.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (8.0%) A: 12 (48.0%) B: 6 (24.0%) C: 1 (4.0%) Failed: 4 (16.0%) 84.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 8.0% A 12 48.0% B 6 24.0% C 1 4.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 16.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (84.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
10
7
70.0%
-
46.0%
+24.0
1
10.0%
2 3
1 0 0
384 2024
27
17
63.0%
−7.0
63.1%
−0.2
0
0.0%
8 7
1 1 0
408 2026
25
21
84.0%
+21.0
64.4%
+19.6
2
8.0%
12 6
1 0 0
431
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 70% 70% This school, 2024: 63% 63% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (10.0%) 10% A, 2022: 2 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 3 (30.0%) 30% C, 2022: 1 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2022: 3 (30.0%) 30% 2024 A, 2024: 8 (29.6%) 30% B, 2024: 7 (25.9%) 26% C, 2024: 1 (3.7%) D, 2024: 1 (3.7%) Failed, 2024: 10 (37.0%) 37% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (8.0%) 8% A, 2026: 12 (48.0%) 48% B, 2026: 6 (24.0%) 24% C, 2026: 1 (4.0%) Failed, 2026: 4 (16.0%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 10 10 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 27 27 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 25 25 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 384 384 Average marks, 2024: 408 408 Average marks, 2026: 431 431 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .