Valley Lyceum School Gudwalian Haripur

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 27 students appeared and 17 passed (63.0%), which is 0.2 points below the board average of 63.1%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #529 for pass percentage.

27
Appeared
17
Passed
63.0%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
477
Highest marks
408
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 7.7% −7.7
A 8 29.6% 18.3% +11.4
B 7 25.9% 21.1% +4.8
C 1 3.7% 13.9% −10.2
D 1 3.7% 2.2% +1.5
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 10 37.0% 36.9% +0.2
Grade distribution
A: 8 (29.6%)B: 7 (25.9%)C: 1 (3.7%)D: 1 (3.7%)Failed: 10 (37.0%)63.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A829.6%
  • B725.9%
  • C13.7%
  • D13.7%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1037.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 14.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (84.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 10 7 70.0% - 46.0% +24.0 1 10.0% 23 100 384
2024 27 17 63.0% −7.0 63.1% −0.2 0 0.0% 87 110 408
2026 25 21 84.0% +21.0 64.4% +19.6 2 8.0% 126 100 431

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%52%65%78%90%202220242026This school, 2022: 70%70%This school, 2024: 63%63%This school, 2026: 84%84%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 10.0%10.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 8.0%8.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 1 (10.0%)10%A, 2022: 2 (20.0%)20%B, 2022: 3 (30.0%)30%C, 2022: 1 (10.0%)10%Failed, 2022: 3 (30.0%)30%2024A, 2024: 8 (29.6%)30%B, 2024: 7 (25.9%)26%C, 2024: 1 (3.7%)D, 2024: 1 (3.7%)Failed, 2024: 10 (37.0%)37%2026A1, 2026: 2 (8.0%)8%A, 2026: 12 (48.0%)48%B, 2026: 6 (24.0%)24%C, 2026: 1 (4.0%)Failed, 2026: 4 (16.0%)16%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 1010Passed, 2022: 772024Appeared, 2024: 2727Passed, 2024: 17172026Appeared, 2026: 2525Passed, 2026: 2121
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 384384Average marks, 2024: 408408Average marks, 2026: 431431

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙