Board results
Schools
The Peace S & C Opposite Sabzi Mandi GT Road Haripur
The Peace S & C Opposite Sabzi Mandi GT Road Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 114 students appeared and
103 passed (90.4% ), which is
9.2 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
40 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (35.1%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #492 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
40
35.1%
8.0%
+27.1 A
35
30.7%
17.0%
+13.7 B
19
16.7%
25.3%
−8.6 C
8
7.0%
23.8%
−16.8 D
1
0.9%
6.7%
−5.8 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
11
9.6%
18.8%
−9.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 40 (35.1%) A: 35 (30.7%) B: 19 (16.7%) C: 8 (7.0%) D: 1 (0.9%) Failed: 11 (9.6%) 90.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 40 35.1% A 35 30.7% B 19 16.7% C 8 7.0% D 1 0.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 9.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
85
85
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
30
35.3%
28 13
13 1 0
816 2022
113
100
88.5%
−11.5
73.0%
+15.5
52
46.0%
23 20
5 0 0
869 2024
114
103
90.4%
+1.9
81.2%
+9.2
40
35.1%
35 19
8 1 0
909 2026
97
97
100.0%
+9.6
79.4%
+20.6
64
66.0%
24 3
6 0 0
971
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 88% 88% This school, 2024: 90% 90% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 35.3% 35.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 46.0% 46.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 35.1% 35.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 66.0% 66.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 30 (35.3%) 35% A, 2020: 28 (32.9%) 33% B, 2020: 13 (15.3%) 15% C, 2020: 13 (15.3%) 15% D, 2020: 1 (1.2%) 2022 A1, 2022: 52 (46.0%) 46% A, 2022: 23 (20.4%) 20% B, 2022: 20 (17.7%) 18% C, 2022: 5 (4.4%) Failed, 2022: 13 (11.5%) 12% 2024 A1, 2024: 40 (35.1%) 35% A, 2024: 35 (30.7%) 31% B, 2024: 19 (16.7%) 17% C, 2024: 8 (7.0%) D, 2024: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2024: 11 (9.6%) 10% 2026 A1, 2026: 64 (66.0%) 66% A, 2026: 24 (24.7%) 25% B, 2026: 3 (3.1%) C, 2026: 6 (6.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 85 85 Passed, 2020: 85 85 2022 Appeared, 2022: 113 113 Passed, 2022: 100 100 2024 Appeared, 2024: 114 114 Passed, 2024: 103 103 2026 Appeared, 2026: 97 97 Passed, 2026: 97 97 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 816 816 Average marks, 2022: 869 869 Average marks, 2024: 909 909 Average marks, 2026: 971 971 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .