Board results
Schools
The Peace School & College Shahra-E-Resham Mansehra
The Peace School & College Shahra-E-Resham Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 55 students appeared and
55 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
39 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (70.9%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #36 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
39
70.9%
15.4%
+55.5 A
8
14.5%
22.2%
−7.7 B
8
14.5%
23.9%
−9.4 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 39 (70.9%) A: 8 (14.5%) B: 8 (14.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 39 70.9% A 8 14.5% B 8 14.5% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
151
151
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
67
44.4%
33 28
21 2 0
827 2022
139
121
87.1%
−12.9
73.0%
+14.0
45
32.4%
32 32
9 3 0
820 2024
145
124
85.5%
−1.5
81.2%
+4.3
21
14.5%
48 38
15 2 0
848 2026
55
55
100.0%
+14.5
79.4%
+20.6
39
70.9%
8 8
0 0 0
990
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 44.4% 44.4% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 32.4% 32.4% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.5% 14.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 70.9% 70.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 67 (44.4%) 44% A, 2020: 33 (21.9%) 22% B, 2020: 28 (18.5%) 19% C, 2020: 21 (13.9%) 14% D, 2020: 2 (1.3%) 2022 A1, 2022: 45 (32.4%) 32% A, 2022: 32 (23.0%) 23% B, 2022: 32 (23.0%) 23% C, 2022: 9 (6.5%) D, 2022: 3 (2.2%) Failed, 2022: 18 (12.9%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 21 (14.5%) 14% A, 2024: 48 (33.1%) 33% B, 2024: 38 (26.2%) 26% C, 2024: 15 (10.3%) 10% D, 2024: 2 (1.4%) Failed, 2024: 21 (14.5%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 39 (70.9%) 71% A, 2026: 8 (14.5%) 15% B, 2026: 8 (14.5%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 151 151 Passed, 2020: 151 151 2022 Appeared, 2022: 139 139 Passed, 2022: 121 121 2024 Appeared, 2024: 145 145 Passed, 2024: 124 124 2026 Appeared, 2026: 55 55 Passed, 2026: 55 55 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 827 827 Average marks, 2022: 820 820 Average marks, 2024: 848 848 Average marks, 2026: 990 990 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .