Board results
Schools
The Peace School & College Shahra-E-Resham Mansehra
The Peace School & College Shahra-E-Resham Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 139 students appeared and
121 passed (87.1% ), which is
14.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
45 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (32.4%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #359 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
45
32.4%
8.5%
+23.9 A
32
23.0%
11.9%
+11.2 B
32
23.0%
17.3%
+5.7 C
9
6.5%
21.6%
−15.2 D
3
2.2%
13.4%
−11.3 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
18
12.9%
27.0%
−14.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 45 (32.4%) A: 32 (23.0%) B: 32 (23.0%) C: 9 (6.5%) D: 3 (2.2%) Failed: 18 (12.9%) 87.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 45 32.4% A 32 23.0% B 32 23.0% C 9 6.5% D 3 2.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 18 12.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
151
151
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
67
44.4%
33 28
21 2 0
827 2022
139
121
87.1%
−12.9
73.0%
+14.0
45
32.4%
32 32
9 3 0
820 2024
145
124
85.5%
−1.5
81.2%
+4.3
21
14.5%
48 38
15 2 0
848 2026
55
55
100.0%
+14.5
79.4%
+20.6
39
70.9%
8 8
0 0 0
990
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 44.4% 44.4% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 32.4% 32.4% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.5% 14.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 70.9% 70.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 67 (44.4%) 44% A, 2020: 33 (21.9%) 22% B, 2020: 28 (18.5%) 19% C, 2020: 21 (13.9%) 14% D, 2020: 2 (1.3%) 2022 A1, 2022: 45 (32.4%) 32% A, 2022: 32 (23.0%) 23% B, 2022: 32 (23.0%) 23% C, 2022: 9 (6.5%) D, 2022: 3 (2.2%) Failed, 2022: 18 (12.9%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 21 (14.5%) 14% A, 2024: 48 (33.1%) 33% B, 2024: 38 (26.2%) 26% C, 2024: 15 (10.3%) 10% D, 2024: 2 (1.4%) Failed, 2024: 21 (14.5%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 39 (70.9%) 71% A, 2026: 8 (14.5%) 15% B, 2026: 8 (14.5%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 151 151 Passed, 2020: 151 151 2022 Appeared, 2022: 139 139 Passed, 2022: 121 121 2024 Appeared, 2024: 145 145 Passed, 2024: 124 124 2026 Appeared, 2026: 55 55 Passed, 2026: 55 55 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 827 827 Average marks, 2022: 820 820 Average marks, 2024: 848 848 Average marks, 2026: 990 990 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .