Board results
Schools
The Punjab School & Degree College Swat Chowk Haripur
The Punjab School & Degree College Swat Chowk Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 6 students appeared and
2 passed (33.3% ), which is
12.7 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
2
33.3%
13.4%
+19.9 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
4
66.7%
54.0%
+12.7
Grade distribution B: 2 (33.3%) Failed: 4 (66.7%) 33.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 2 33.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 66.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 45.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (80.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
6
2
33.3%
-
46.0%
−12.7
0
0.0%
0 2
0 0 0
370 2024
30
24
80.0%
+46.7
63.1%
+16.9
2
6.7%
5 10
7 0 0
394 2026
38
30
78.9%
−1.1
64.4%
+14.6
2
5.3%
9 14
5 0 0
409
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 38% 55% 72% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 33% 33% This school, 2024: 80% 80% This school, 2026: 79% 79% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.3% 5.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 4 (66.7%) 67% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (6.7%) A, 2024: 5 (16.7%) 17% B, 2024: 10 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 7 (23.3%) 23% Failed, 2024: 6 (20.0%) 20% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (5.3%) A, 2026: 9 (23.7%) 24% B, 2026: 14 (36.8%) 37% C, 2026: 5 (13.2%) 13% Failed, 2026: 8 (21.1%) 21% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 6 6 Passed, 2022: 2 2 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 24 24 2026 Appeared, 2026: 38 38 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 370 370 Average marks, 2024: 394 394 Average marks, 2026: 409 409 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .