Board results
Schools
Tameer E Millat Public School & College Khanpur Haripur
Tameer E Millat Public School & College Khanpur Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 39 students appeared and
32 passed (82.1% ), which is
36.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.1%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #101 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
5.1%
5.6%
−0.5 A
12
30.8%
9.6%
+21.2 B
12
30.8%
13.4%
+17.4 C
5
12.8%
13.0%
−0.2 D
1
2.6%
4.3%
−1.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
17.9%
54.0%
−36.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (5.1%) A: 12 (30.8%) B: 12 (30.8%) C: 5 (12.8%) D: 1 (2.6%) Failed: 7 (17.9%) 82.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 5.1% A 12 30.8% B 12 30.8% C 5 12.8% D 1 2.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 17.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 13.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (82.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
39
32
82.1%
-
46.0%
+36.0
2
5.1%
12 12
5 1 0
369 2024
88
51
58.0%
−24.1
63.1%
−5.2
2
2.3%
7 17
22 3 0
373 2026
74
51
68.9%
+11.0
64.4%
+4.5
4
5.4%
15 14
17 1 0
391
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 58% 58% This school, 2026: 69% 69% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.1% 5.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.3% 2.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.4% 5.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (5.1%) A, 2022: 12 (30.8%) 31% B, 2022: 12 (30.8%) 31% C, 2022: 5 (12.8%) 13% D, 2022: 1 (2.6%) Failed, 2022: 7 (17.9%) 18% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (2.3%) A, 2024: 7 (8.0%) B, 2024: 17 (19.3%) 19% C, 2024: 22 (25.0%) 25% D, 2024: 3 (3.4%) Failed, 2024: 37 (42.0%) 42% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (5.4%) A, 2026: 15 (20.3%) 20% B, 2026: 14 (18.9%) 19% C, 2026: 17 (23.0%) 23% D, 2026: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2026: 23 (31.1%) 31% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 39 39 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 88 88 Passed, 2024: 51 51 2026 Appeared, 2026: 74 74 Passed, 2026: 51 51 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 369 369 Average marks, 2024: 373 373 Average marks, 2026: 391 391 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .