Board results
Schools
Standard Basic School & College Battal Mansehra
Standard Basic School & College Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 21 students appeared and
17 passed (81.0% ), which is
5.5 points below
the board average of 86.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.8%).
Among 347 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #283 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
4.8%
12.8%
−8.0 A
4
19.0%
19.8%
−0.7 B
11
52.4%
24.8%
+27.5 C
1
4.8%
20.9%
−16.2 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
4
19.0%
13.6%
+5.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (4.8%) A: 4 (19.0%) B: 11 (52.4%) C: 1 (4.8%) Failed: 4 (19.0%) 81.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 4.8% A 4 19.0% B 11 52.4% C 1 4.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 19.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 40.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
20
20
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
0 0
3 10 7
486 2022
22
14
63.6%
−36.4
78.4%
−14.8
1
4.5%
3 4
6 0 0
692 2024
21
17
81.0%
+17.3
86.4%
−5.5
1
4.8%
4 11
1 0 0
778 2026
52
31
59.6%
−21.3
78.7%
−19.1
0
0.0%
4 16
11 0 0
755
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 81% 81% This school, 2026: 60% 60% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 4.5% 4.5% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.8% 4.8% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 3 (15.0%) 15% D, 2020: 10 (50.0%) 50% E, 2020: 7 (35.0%) 35% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (4.5%) A, 2022: 3 (13.6%) 14% B, 2022: 4 (18.2%) 18% C, 2022: 6 (27.3%) 27% Failed, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.8%) A, 2024: 4 (19.0%) 19% B, 2024: 11 (52.4%) 52% C, 2024: 1 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 4 (19.0%) 19% 2026 A, 2026: 4 (7.7%) B, 2026: 16 (30.8%) 31% C, 2026: 11 (21.2%) 21% Failed, 2026: 21 (40.4%) 40% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 20 20 Passed, 2020: 20 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 52 52 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 486 486 Average marks, 2022: 692 692 Average marks, 2024: 778 778 Average marks, 2026: 755 755 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .