Board results
Schools
Standard Basic School & College Battal Mansehra
Standard Basic School & College Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 30 students appeared and
30 passed (100.0% ), which is
18.8 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.3%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #136 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
3.3%
8.0%
−4.6 A
14
46.7%
17.0%
+29.7 B
13
43.3%
25.3%
+18.1 C
2
6.7%
23.8%
−17.1 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
0
0.0%
18.8%
−18.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (3.3%) A: 14 (46.7%) B: 13 (43.3%) C: 2 (6.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 3.3% A 14 46.7% B 13 43.3% C 2 6.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2024.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
21
21
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
1 5
7 6 2
588 2022
14
13
92.9%
−7.1
73.0%
+19.8
0
0.0%
1 5
4 3 0
658 2024
30
30
100.0%
+7.1
81.2%
+18.8
1
3.3%
14 13
2 0 0
827
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 2.5% 5.0% 7.5% 10.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.3% 3.3% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (4.8%) B, 2020: 5 (23.8%) 24% C, 2020: 7 (33.3%) 33% D, 2020: 6 (28.6%) 29% E, 2020: 2 (9.5%) 10% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (7.1%) B, 2022: 5 (35.7%) 36% C, 2022: 4 (28.6%) 29% D, 2022: 3 (21.4%) 21% Failed, 2022: 1 (7.1%) 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (3.3%) A, 2024: 14 (46.7%) 47% B, 2024: 13 (43.3%) 43% C, 2024: 2 (6.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 21 21 Passed, 2020: 21 21 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 Average marks, 2020: 588 588 Average marks, 2022: 658 658 Average marks, 2024: 827 827 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .