Board results
Schools
Noor School & College BY Pass Balakot Road Mansehra
Noor School & College BY Pass Balakot Road Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 44 students appeared and
44 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
43 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (97.7%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #68 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
43
97.7%
15.4%
+82.3 A
1
2.3%
22.2%
−20.0 B
0
0.0%
23.9%
−23.9 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 43 (97.7%) A: 1 (2.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 43 97.7% A 1 2.3% B 0 0.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
52
52
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
22
42.3%
19 10
1 0 0
851 2022
118
118
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
67
56.8%
39 9
3 0 0
887 2024
96
94
97.9%
−2.1
81.2%
+16.7
56
58.3%
33 5
0 0 0
979 2026
44
44
100.0%
+2.1
79.4%
+20.6
43
97.7%
1 0
0 0 0
1054
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 25.0% 50.0% 75.0% 100.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 42.3% 42.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 56.8% 56.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 58.3% 58.3% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 97.7% 97.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 22 (42.3%) 42% A, 2020: 19 (36.5%) 37% B, 2020: 10 (19.2%) 19% C, 2020: 1 (1.9%) 2022 A1, 2022: 67 (56.8%) 57% A, 2022: 39 (33.1%) 33% B, 2022: 9 (7.6%) C, 2022: 3 (2.5%) 2024 A1, 2024: 56 (58.3%) 58% A, 2024: 33 (34.4%) 34% B, 2024: 5 (5.2%) Failed, 2024: 2 (2.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 43 (97.7%) 98% A, 2026: 1 (2.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 52 52 Passed, 2020: 52 52 2022 Appeared, 2022: 118 118 Passed, 2022: 118 118 2024 Appeared, 2024: 96 96 Passed, 2024: 94 94 2026 Appeared, 2026: 44 44 Passed, 2026: 44 44 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 851 851 Average marks, 2022: 887 887 Average marks, 2024: 979 979 Average marks, 2026: 1,054 1,054 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .