Board results
Schools
Noor School & College BY Pass Balakot Road Mansehra
Noor School & College BY Pass Balakot Road Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 132 students appeared and
129 passed (97.7% ), which is
34.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
66 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (50.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #92 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
66
50.0%
7.7%
+42.3 A
41
31.1%
18.3%
+12.8 B
21
15.9%
21.1%
−5.2 C
1
0.8%
13.9%
−13.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
2.3%
36.9%
−34.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 66 (50.0%) A: 41 (31.1%) B: 21 (15.9%) C: 1 (0.8%) Failed: 3 (2.3%) 97.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 66 50.0% A 41 31.1% B 21 15.9% C 1 0.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 2.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
25
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
14
56.0%
10 1
0 0 0
446 2024
132
129
97.7%
−2.3
63.1%
+34.6
66
50.0%
41 21
1 0 0
482 2026
178
178
100.0%
+2.3
64.4%
+35.6
122
68.5%
48 7
1 0 0
498
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 56.0% 56.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 68.5% 68.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 14 (56.0%) 56% A, 2022: 10 (40.0%) 40% B, 2022: 1 (4.0%) 2024 A1, 2024: 66 (50.0%) 50% A, 2024: 41 (31.1%) 31% B, 2024: 21 (15.9%) 16% C, 2024: 1 (0.8%) Failed, 2024: 3 (2.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 122 (68.5%) 69% A, 2026: 48 (27.0%) 27% B, 2026: 7 (3.9%) C, 2026: 1 (0.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 25 25 2024 Appeared, 2024: 132 132 Passed, 2024: 129 129 2026 Appeared, 2026: 178 178 Passed, 2026: 178 178 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 446 446 Average marks, 2024: 482 482 Average marks, 2026: 498 498 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .