Board results
Schools
New Shaheen Academy Azizabad Mansehra
New Shaheen Academy Azizabad Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 13 students appeared and
5 passed (38.5% ), which is
7.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
23.1%
9.6%
+13.5 B
1
7.7%
13.4%
−5.7 C
1
7.7%
13.0%
−5.3 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
8
61.5%
54.0%
+7.6
Grade distribution A: 3 (23.1%) B: 1 (7.7%) C: 1 (7.7%) Failed: 8 (61.5%) 38.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 23.1% B 1 7.7% C 1 7.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 61.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (58.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
13
5
38.5%
-
46.0%
−7.6
0
0.0%
3 1
1 0 0
380 2024
14
8
57.1%
+18.7
63.1%
−6.0
0
0.0%
3 4
1 0 0
405 2026
12
7
58.3%
+1.2
64.4%
−6.1
1
8.3%
2 3
1 0 0
408
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 38% 38% This school, 2024: 57% 57% This school, 2026: 58% 58% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.3% 8.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (23.1%) 23% B, 2022: 1 (7.7%) C, 2022: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2022: 8 (61.5%) 62% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (21.4%) 21% B, 2024: 4 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 1 (7.1%) Failed, 2024: 6 (42.9%) 43% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (8.3%) 8% A, 2026: 2 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 3 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 1 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 5 (41.7%) 42% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 13 13 Passed, 2022: 5 5 2024 Appeared, 2024: 14 14 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 12 12 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 380 380 Average marks, 2024: 405 405 Average marks, 2026: 408 408 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .