Board results
Schools
Muhammadan School & College Garhi Habib Ullah Mansehra
Muhammadan School & College Garhi Habib Ullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 6 students appeared and
6 passed (100.0% ), which is
13.6 points above
the board average of 86.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
12.8%
−12.8 A
3
50.0%
19.8%
+30.2 B
2
33.3%
24.8%
+8.5 C
1
16.7%
20.9%
−4.3 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
0
0.0%
13.6%
−13.6
Grade distribution A: 3 (50.0%) B: 2 (33.3%) C: 1 (16.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 50.0% B 2 33.3% C 1 16.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2024.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
8
8
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
1 1
4 2 0
604 2022
9
8
88.9%
−11.1
78.4%
+10.5
0
0.0%
0 3
3 2 0
624 2024
6
6
100.0%
+11.1
86.4%
+13.6
0
0.0%
3 2
1 0 0
767
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 89% 89% This school, 2024: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (12.5%) 13% B, 2020: 1 (12.5%) 13% C, 2020: 4 (50.0%) 50% D, 2020: 2 (25.0%) 25% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 3 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 2 (22.2%) 22% Failed, 2022: 1 (11.1%) 11% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 2 (33.3%) 33% C, 2024: 1 (16.7%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 8 8 Passed, 2020: 8 8 2022 Appeared, 2022: 9 9 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 6 6 Passed, 2024: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 Average marks, 2020: 604 604 Average marks, 2022: 624 624 Average marks, 2024: 767 767 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .