Board results
Schools
Minhaj Ul Quran Model School Nawanshehr Abbottabad
Minhaj Ul Quran Model School Nawanshehr Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 10 students appeared and
9 passed (90.0% ), which is
44.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (50.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
50.0%
5.6%
+44.4 A
3
30.0%
9.6%
+20.4 B
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 C
1
10.0%
13.0%
−3.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
1
10.0%
54.0%
−44.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (50.0%) A: 3 (30.0%) C: 1 (10.0%) Failed: 1 (10.0%) 90.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 50.0% A 3 30.0% B 0 0.0% C 1 10.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 10.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 54.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (90.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
10
9
90.0%
-
46.0%
+44.0
5
50.0%
3 0
1 0 0
424 2024
6
4
66.7%
−23.3
63.1%
+3.5
1
16.7%
0 0
3 0 0
376 2026
25
9
36.0%
−30.7
64.4%
−28.4
2
8.0%
1 2
2 2 0
383
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 90% 90% This school, 2024: 67% 67% This school, 2026: 36% 36% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 5 (50.0%) 50% A, 2022: 3 (30.0%) 30% C, 2022: 1 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2022: 1 (10.0%) 10% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (16.7%) 17% C, 2024: 3 (50.0%) 50% Failed, 2024: 2 (33.3%) 33% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (8.0%) 8% A, 2026: 1 (4.0%) B, 2026: 2 (8.0%) 8% C, 2026: 2 (8.0%) 8% D, 2026: 2 (8.0%) 8% Failed, 2026: 16 (64.0%) 64% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 10 10 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 6 6 Passed, 2024: 4 4 2026 Appeared, 2026: 25 25 Passed, 2026: 9 9 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 424 424 Average marks, 2024: 376 376 Average marks, 2026: 383 383 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .