Board results
Schools
Merit Schooling System & College Terbela Road Haripur
Merit Schooling System & College Terbela Road Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 29 students appeared and
29 passed (100.0% ), which is
18.8 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (17.2%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #146 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
17.2%
8.0%
+9.3 A
15
51.7%
17.0%
+34.8 B
8
27.6%
25.3%
+2.3 C
1
3.4%
23.8%
−20.3 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
0
0.0%
18.8%
−18.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (17.2%) A: 15 (51.7%) B: 8 (27.6%) C: 1 (3.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 17.2% A 15 51.7% B 8 27.6% C 1 3.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
33
33
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
8
24.2%
6 10
7 2 0
754 2022
20
17
85.0%
−15.0
73.0%
+12.0
3
15.0%
5 3
6 0 0
736 2024
29
29
100.0%
+15.0
81.2%
+18.8
5
17.2%
15 8
1 0 0
870 2026
42
42
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
15
35.7%
22 5
0 0 0
935
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 85% 85% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 24.2% 24.2% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 17.2% 17.2% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 35.7% 35.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 8 (24.2%) 24% A, 2020: 6 (18.2%) 18% B, 2020: 10 (30.3%) 30% C, 2020: 7 (21.2%) 21% D, 2020: 2 (6.1%) 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (15.0%) 15% A, 2022: 5 (25.0%) 25% B, 2022: 3 (15.0%) 15% C, 2022: 6 (30.0%) 30% Failed, 2022: 3 (15.0%) 15% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (17.2%) 17% A, 2024: 15 (51.7%) 52% B, 2024: 8 (27.6%) 28% C, 2024: 1 (3.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 15 (35.7%) 36% A, 2026: 22 (52.4%) 52% B, 2026: 5 (11.9%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 33 33 Passed, 2020: 33 33 2022 Appeared, 2022: 20 20 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 29 29 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 754 754 Average marks, 2022: 736 736 Average marks, 2024: 870 870 Average marks, 2026: 935 935 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .