Board results
Schools
Merit Schooling System & College Tarbela Road Haripur
Merit Schooling System & College Tarbela Road Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 15 students appeared and
15 passed (100.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
10 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (66.7%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
10
66.7%
8.5%
+58.2 A
1
6.7%
11.9%
−5.2 B
4
26.7%
17.3%
+9.4 C
0
0.0%
21.6%
−21.6 D
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
27.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 10 (66.7%) A: 1 (6.7%) B: 4 (26.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 10 66.7% A 1 6.7% B 4 26.7% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
16
16
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
10
62.5%
4 2
0 0 0
898 2022
15
15
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
10
66.7%
1 4
0 0 0
901 2024
16
16
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
7
43.8%
8 1
0 0 0
950 2026
22
22
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
12
54.5%
8 2
0 0 0
961
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 62.5% 62.5% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 66.7% 66.7% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 43.8% 43.8% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 54.5% 54.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 10 (62.5%) 63% A, 2020: 4 (25.0%) 25% B, 2020: 2 (12.5%) 13% 2022 A1, 2022: 10 (66.7%) 67% A, 2022: 1 (6.7%) B, 2022: 4 (26.7%) 27% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (43.8%) 44% A, 2024: 8 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 1 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 12 (54.5%) 55% A, 2026: 8 (36.4%) 36% B, 2026: 2 (9.1%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 16 16 Passed, 2020: 16 16 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 16 16 Passed, 2024: 16 16 2026 Appeared, 2026: 22 22 Passed, 2026: 22 22 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 898 898 Average marks, 2022: 901 901 Average marks, 2024: 950 950 Average marks, 2026: 961 961 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .