Board results
Schools
Merit Schooling System & College Tarbela Road Haripur
Merit Schooling System & College Tarbela Road Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 30 students appeared and
30 passed (100.0% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
16 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (53.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #59 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
16
53.3%
15.4%
+37.9 A
12
40.0%
19.1%
+20.9 B
2
6.7%
18.9%
−12.2 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
35.6%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 16 (53.3%) A: 12 (40.0%) B: 2 (6.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 16 53.3% A 12 40.0% B 2 6.7% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
21
17
81.0%
-
46.0%
+34.9
11
52.4%
5 1
0 0 0
455 2024
23
22
95.7%
+14.7
63.1%
+32.5
13
56.5%
9 0
0 0 0
492 2026
30
30
100.0%
+4.3
64.4%
+35.6
16
53.3%
12 2
0 0 0
492
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 52.4% 52.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 56.5% 56.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 53.3% 53.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 11 (52.4%) 52% A, 2022: 5 (23.8%) 24% B, 2022: 1 (4.8%) Failed, 2022: 4 (19.0%) 19% 2024 A1, 2024: 13 (56.5%) 57% A, 2024: 9 (39.1%) 39% Failed, 2024: 1 (4.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (53.3%) 53% A, 2026: 12 (40.0%) 40% B, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 455 455 Average marks, 2024: 492 492 Average marks, 2026: 492 492 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .