Board results
Schools
Al Mehria Public School Dingi Haripur
Al Mehria Public School Dingi Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 89 students appeared and
88 passed (98.9% ), which is
35.7 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
17 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (19.1%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #67 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
17
19.1%
7.7%
+11.4 A
36
40.4%
18.3%
+22.2 B
26
29.2%
21.1%
+8.1 C
9
10.1%
13.9%
−3.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.1%
36.9%
−35.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 17 (19.1%) A: 36 (40.4%) B: 26 (29.2%) C: 9 (10.1%) Failed: 1 (1.1%) 98.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 17 19.1% A 36 40.4% B 26 29.2% C 9 10.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 47.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
75
33
44.0%
-
46.0%
−2.0
2
2.7%
5 6
16 4 0
331 2024
89
88
98.9%
+54.9
63.1%
+35.7
17
19.1%
36 26
9 0 0
433 2026
113
103
91.2%
−7.7
64.4%
+26.8
11
9.7%
27 40
23 2 0
403
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 44% 44% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 19.1% 19.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.7% 9.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (2.7%) A, 2022: 5 (6.7%) B, 2022: 6 (8.0%) 8% C, 2022: 16 (21.3%) 21% D, 2022: 4 (5.3%) Failed, 2022: 42 (56.0%) 56% 2024 A1, 2024: 17 (19.1%) 19% A, 2024: 36 (40.4%) 40% B, 2024: 26 (29.2%) 29% C, 2024: 9 (10.1%) 10% Failed, 2024: 1 (1.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 11 (9.7%) 10% A, 2026: 27 (23.9%) 24% B, 2026: 40 (35.4%) 35% C, 2026: 23 (20.4%) 20% D, 2026: 2 (1.8%) Failed, 2026: 10 (8.8%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 75 75 Passed, 2022: 33 33 2024 Appeared, 2024: 89 89 Passed, 2024: 88 88 2026 Appeared, 2026: 113 113 Passed, 2026: 103 103 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 331 331 Average marks, 2024: 433 433 Average marks, 2026: 403 403 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .