Board results
Schools
Jinnah Islamia Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Jinnah Islamia Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
39 passed (84.8% ), which is
21.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #307 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
8.7%
7.7%
+1.0 A
16
34.8%
18.3%
+16.5 B
15
32.6%
21.1%
+11.5 C
4
8.7%
13.9%
−5.2 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
7
15.2%
36.9%
−21.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (8.7%) A: 16 (34.8%) B: 15 (32.6%) C: 4 (8.7%) Failed: 7 (15.2%) 84.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 8.7% A 16 34.8% B 15 32.6% C 4 8.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 15.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (84.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
14
63.6%
-
46.0%
+17.6
2
9.1%
8 3
1 0 0
396 2024
46
39
84.8%
+21.1
63.1%
+21.6
4
8.7%
16 15
4 0 0
422 2026
73
46
63.0%
−21.8
64.4%
−1.4
1
1.4%
17 17
11 0 0
400
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 85% 85% This school, 2026: 63% 63% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.7% 8.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% B, 2022: 3 (13.6%) 14% C, 2022: 1 (4.5%) Failed, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (8.7%) 9% A, 2024: 16 (34.8%) 35% B, 2024: 15 (32.6%) 33% C, 2024: 4 (8.7%) 9% Failed, 2024: 7 (15.2%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.4%) A, 2026: 17 (23.3%) 23% B, 2026: 17 (23.3%) 23% C, 2026: 11 (15.1%) 15% Failed, 2026: 27 (37.0%) 37% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 46 46 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 73 73 Passed, 2026: 46 46 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 396 396 Average marks, 2024: 422 422 Average marks, 2026: 400 400 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .