Board results
Schools
Islamic Foundation Grammer School Kakul Abbottabad
Islamic Foundation Grammer School Kakul Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 12 students appeared and
8 passed (66.7% ), which is
3.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
1
8.3%
18.3%
−9.9 B
7
58.3%
21.1%
+37.2 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
33.3%
36.9%
−3.5
Grade distribution A: 1 (8.3%) B: 7 (58.3%) Failed: 4 (33.3%) 66.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 8.3% B 7 58.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 33.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (74.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
16
8
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
2 5
1 0 0
379 2024
12
8
66.7%
+16.7
63.1%
+3.5
0
0.0%
1 7
0 0 0
389 2026
31
23
74.2%
+7.5
64.4%
+9.8
8
25.8%
12 2
1 0 0
461
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 67% 67% This school, 2026: 74% 74% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.8% 25.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (12.5%) 13% B, 2022: 5 (31.3%) 31% C, 2022: 1 (6.3%) Failed, 2022: 8 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (8.3%) 8% B, 2024: 7 (58.3%) 58% Failed, 2024: 4 (33.3%) 33% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (25.8%) 26% A, 2026: 12 (38.7%) 39% B, 2026: 2 (6.5%) C, 2026: 1 (3.2%) Failed, 2026: 8 (25.8%) 26% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 12 12 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 31 31 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 379 379 Average marks, 2024: 389 389 Average marks, 2026: 461 461 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .