Board results
Schools
Iqra Rozatul Atfal & Schools Ahl Mansehra
Iqra Rozatul Atfal & Schools Ahl Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 8 students appeared and
8 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (37.5%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
37.5%
15.4%
+22.1 A
3
37.5%
22.2%
+15.3 B
1
12.5%
23.9%
−11.4 C
1
12.5%
14.6%
−2.1 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (37.5%) A: 3 (37.5%) B: 1 (12.5%) C: 1 (12.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 37.5% A 3 37.5% B 1 12.5% C 1 12.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
5
5
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
2 3 0
528 2022
11
11
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
2
18.2%
1 3
4 1 0
683 2024
6
6
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
0
0.0%
3 3
0 0 0
853 2026
8
8
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
3
37.5%
3 1
1 0 0
890
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.2% 18.2% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 37.5% 37.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 2 (40.0%) 40% D, 2020: 3 (60.0%) 60% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% A, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% B, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% D, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 3 (50.0%) 50% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (37.5%) 38% A, 2026: 3 (37.5%) 38% B, 2026: 1 (12.5%) 13% C, 2026: 1 (12.5%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 5 5 Passed, 2020: 5 5 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 6 6 Passed, 2024: 6 6 2026 Appeared, 2026: 8 8 Passed, 2026: 8 8 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 528 528 Average marks, 2022: 683 683 Average marks, 2024: 853 853 Average marks, 2026: 890 890 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .