Board results
Schools
Iqra Islamic Public School Gandhian Haripur
Iqra Islamic Public School Gandhian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 48 students appeared and
39 passed (81.3% ), which is
16.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #408 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
12.5%
15.4%
−2.9 A
8
16.7%
19.1%
−2.5 B
17
35.4%
18.9%
+16.5 C
8
16.7%
9.7%
+7.0 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
9
18.8%
35.6%
−16.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (12.5%) A: 8 (16.7%) B: 17 (35.4%) C: 8 (16.7%) Failed: 9 (18.8%) 81.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 12.5% A 8 16.7% B 17 35.4% C 8 16.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 18.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (86.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
18
15
83.3%
-
46.0%
+37.3
0
0.0%
7 8
0 0 0
388 2024
36
31
86.1%
+2.8
63.1%
+23.0
8
22.2%
17 4
2 0 0
452 2026
48
39
81.3%
−4.9
64.4%
+16.9
6
12.5%
8 17
8 0 0
406
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 83% 83% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 81% 81% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 22.2% 22.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (38.9%) 39% B, 2022: 8 (44.4%) 44% Failed, 2022: 3 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (22.2%) 22% A, 2024: 17 (47.2%) 47% B, 2024: 4 (11.1%) 11% C, 2024: 2 (5.6%) Failed, 2024: 5 (13.9%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (12.5%) 13% A, 2026: 8 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 17 (35.4%) 35% C, 2026: 8 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2026: 9 (18.8%) 19% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 18 18 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 31 31 2026 Appeared, 2026: 48 48 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 388 388 Average marks, 2024: 452 452 Average marks, 2026: 406 406 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .