Board results
Schools
Horizon School Of Education Dhamtour Abbottabad
Horizon School Of Education Dhamtour Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 20 students appeared and
14 passed (70.0% ), which is
5.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (15.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #517 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
15.0%
15.4%
−0.4 A
4
20.0%
19.1%
+0.9 B
5
25.0%
18.9%
+6.1 C
2
10.0%
9.7%
+0.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
6
30.0%
35.6%
−5.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (15.0%) A: 4 (20.0%) B: 5 (25.0%) C: 2 (10.0%) Failed: 6 (30.0%) 70.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 15.0% A 4 20.0% B 5 25.0% C 2 10.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 30.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 50.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
5
1
20.0%
-
46.0%
−26.0
0
0.0%
1 0
0 0 0
385 2024
18
17
94.4%
+74.4
63.1%
+31.3
0
0.0%
4 11
2 0 0
393 2026
20
14
70.0%
−24.4
64.4%
+5.6
3
15.0%
4 5
2 0 0
422
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2022: 4 (80.0%) 80% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (22.2%) 22% B, 2024: 11 (61.1%) 61% C, 2024: 2 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2024: 1 (5.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (15.0%) 15% A, 2026: 4 (20.0%) 20% B, 2026: 5 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2026: 6 (30.0%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 5 5 Passed, 2022: 1 1 2024 Appeared, 2024: 18 18 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 385 385 Average marks, 2024: 393 393 Average marks, 2026: 422 422 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .