Board results
Schools
Green Hills Public School Barmi Gali Abbottabad
Green Hills Public School Barmi Gali Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 25 students appeared and
22 passed (88.0% ), which is
24.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #270 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
8.0%
7.7%
+0.3 A
10
40.0%
18.3%
+21.7 B
6
24.0%
21.1%
+2.9 C
4
16.0%
13.9%
+2.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
12.0%
36.9%
−24.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (8.0%) A: 10 (40.0%) B: 6 (24.0%) C: 4 (16.0%) Failed: 3 (12.0%) 88.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 8.0% A 10 40.0% B 6 24.0% C 4 16.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 12.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 22.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (88.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
5
3
60.0%
-
46.0%
+14.0
0
0.0%
0 2
1 0 0
332 2024
25
22
88.0%
+28.0
63.1%
+24.9
2
8.0%
10 6
4 0 0
424 2026
28
23
82.1%
−5.9
64.4%
+17.8
4
14.3%
9 6
4 0 0
421
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 82% 82% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.3% 14.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (40.0%) 40% C, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2022: 2 (40.0%) 40% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (8.0%) 8% A, 2024: 10 (40.0%) 40% B, 2024: 6 (24.0%) 24% C, 2024: 4 (16.0%) 16% Failed, 2024: 3 (12.0%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (14.3%) 14% A, 2026: 9 (32.1%) 32% B, 2026: 6 (21.4%) 21% C, 2026: 4 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2026: 5 (17.9%) 18% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 5 5 Passed, 2022: 3 3 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 332 332 Average marks, 2024: 424 424 Average marks, 2026: 421 421 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .