Board results
Schools
GHSS Mohri Bed Bhen Abbottabad
GHSS Mohri Bed Bhen Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 61 students appeared and
43 passed (70.5% ), which is
6.1 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.6%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #509 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.6%
15.4%
−13.7 A
3
4.9%
19.1%
−14.2 B
14
23.0%
18.9%
+4.1 C
22
36.1%
9.7%
+26.4 D
3
4.9%
1.3%
+3.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
18
29.5%
35.6%
−6.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.6%) A: 3 (4.9%) B: 14 (23.0%) C: 22 (36.1%) D: 3 (4.9%) Failed: 18 (29.5%) 70.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.6% A 3 4.9% B 14 23.0% C 22 36.1% D 3 4.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 18 29.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (87.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
76
35
46.1%
-
46.0%
+0.0
0
0.0%
0 6
15 13 1
291 2024
74
65
87.8%
+41.8
63.1%
+24.7
1
1.4%
11 34
19 0 0
384 2026
61
43
70.5%
−17.3
64.4%
+6.1
1
1.6%
3 14
22 3 0
362
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 46% 46% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 6 (7.9%) C, 2022: 15 (19.7%) 20% D, 2022: 13 (17.1%) 17% E, 2022: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2022: 41 (53.9%) 54% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.4%) A, 2024: 11 (14.9%) 15% B, 2024: 34 (45.9%) 46% C, 2024: 19 (25.7%) 26% Failed, 2024: 9 (12.2%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.6%) A, 2026: 3 (4.9%) B, 2026: 14 (23.0%) 23% C, 2026: 22 (36.1%) 36% D, 2026: 3 (4.9%) Failed, 2026: 18 (29.5%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 76 76 Passed, 2022: 35 35 2024 Appeared, 2024: 74 74 Passed, 2024: 65 65 2026 Appeared, 2026: 61 61 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 291 291 Average marks, 2024: 384 384 Average marks, 2026: 362 362 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .