Board results
Schools
Govt. Girls Higher Secondary School Trawara Mansehra
Govt. Girls Higher Secondary School Trawara Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2022 result
In the 2022 HSSC Class 11 exam, 11 students appeared and
11 passed (100.0% ), which is
34.7 points above
the board average of 65.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
11.7%
−11.7 B
3
27.3%
18.3%
+9.0 C
6
54.5%
20.1%
+34.5 D
2
18.2%
9.2%
+9.0 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
0
0.0%
34.7%
−34.7
Grade distribution B: 3 (27.3%) C: 6 (54.5%) D: 2 (18.2%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 3 27.3% C 6 54.5% D 2 18.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
11
100.0%
-
65.3%
+34.7
0
0.0%
0 3
6 2 0
311 2024
8
3
37.5%
−62.5
73.8%
−36.3
0
0.0%
2 1
0 0 0
435 2026
8
8
100.0%
+62.5
63.5%
+36.5
1
12.5%
3 2
2 0 0
410
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 38% 38% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 6 (54.5%) 55% D, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (25.0%) 25% B, 2024: 1 (12.5%) 13% Failed, 2024: 5 (62.5%) 63% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (12.5%) 13% A, 2026: 3 (37.5%) 38% B, 2026: 2 (25.0%) 25% C, 2026: 2 (25.0%) 25% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 8 8 Passed, 2024: 3 3 2026 Appeared, 2026: 8 8 Passed, 2026: 8 8 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 311 311 Average marks, 2024: 435 435 Average marks, 2026: 410 410 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .