Board results
Schools
GHSS No.1 Mansehra
GHSS No.1 Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 413 students appeared and
290 passed (70.2% ), which is
5.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
10 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.4%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #513 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
10
2.4%
15.4%
−13.0 A
74
17.9%
19.1%
−1.2 B
145
35.1%
18.9%
+16.2 C
56
13.6%
9.7%
+3.8 D
5
1.2%
1.3%
−0.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
123
29.8%
35.6%
−5.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 10 (2.4%) A: 74 (17.9%) B: 145 (35.1%) C: 56 (13.6%) D: 5 (1.2%) Failed: 123 (29.8%) 70.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 10 2.4% A 74 17.9% B 145 35.1% C 56 13.6% D 5 1.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 123 29.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 39.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (70.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
383
117
30.5%
-
46.0%
−15.5
1
0.3%
7 31
65 13 0
318 2024
504
269
53.4%
+22.8
63.1%
−9.8
4
0.8%
22 103
120 20 0
360 2026
413
290
70.2%
+16.8
64.4%
+5.8
10
2.4%
74 145
56 5 0
395
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 35% 50% 65% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 31% 31% This school, 2024: 53% 53% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.3% 0.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.4% 2.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.3%) A, 2022: 7 (1.8%) B, 2022: 31 (8.1%) 8% C, 2022: 65 (17.0%) 17% D, 2022: 13 (3.4%) Failed, 2022: 266 (69.5%) 69% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (0.8%) A, 2024: 22 (4.4%) B, 2024: 103 (20.4%) 20% C, 2024: 120 (23.8%) 24% D, 2024: 20 (4.0%) Failed, 2024: 235 (46.6%) 47% 2026 A1, 2026: 10 (2.4%) A, 2026: 74 (17.9%) 18% B, 2026: 145 (35.1%) 35% C, 2026: 56 (13.6%) 14% D, 2026: 5 (1.2%) Failed, 2026: 123 (29.8%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 Appeared, 2022: 383 383 Passed, 2022: 117 117 2024 Appeared, 2024: 504 504 Passed, 2024: 269 269 2026 Appeared, 2026: 413 413 Passed, 2026: 290 290 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 318 318 Average marks, 2024: 360 360 Average marks, 2026: 395 395 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .