Board results
Schools
GHSS Kaghan Mansehra
GHSS Kaghan Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 63 students appeared and
62 passed (98.4% ), which is
34.0 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #99 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
9.5%
15.4%
−5.9 A
37
58.7%
19.1%
+39.6 B
16
25.4%
18.9%
+6.5 C
3
4.8%
9.7%
−4.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.6%
35.6%
−34.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (9.5%) A: 37 (58.7%) B: 16 (25.4%) C: 3 (4.8%) Failed: 1 (1.6%) 98.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 9.5% A 37 58.7% B 16 25.4% C 3 4.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 86.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
52
6
11.5%
-
46.0%
−34.5
0
0.0%
0 1
4 1 0
302 2024
62
39
62.9%
+51.4
63.1%
−0.2
0
0.0%
7 7
22 3 0
357 2026
63
62
98.4%
+35.5
64.4%
+34.0
6
9.5%
37 16
3 0 0
439
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 12% 12% This school, 2024: 63% 63% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (1.9%) C, 2022: 4 (7.7%) D, 2022: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2022: 46 (88.5%) 88% 2024 A, 2024: 7 (11.3%) 11% B, 2024: 7 (11.3%) 11% C, 2024: 22 (35.5%) 35% D, 2024: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 23 (37.1%) 37% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (9.5%) 10% A, 2026: 37 (58.7%) 59% B, 2026: 16 (25.4%) 25% C, 2026: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 52 52 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 62 62 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 63 63 Passed, 2026: 62 62 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 302 302 Average marks, 2024: 357 357 Average marks, 2026: 439 439 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .