Board results
Schools
GHSS Jared Mansehra
GHSS Jared Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 70 students appeared and
15 passed (21.4% ), which is
43.0 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.4%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #908 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.4%
15.4%
−14.0 A
1
1.4%
19.1%
−17.7 B
4
5.7%
18.9%
−13.2 C
9
12.9%
9.7%
+3.1 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
55
78.6%
35.6%
+43.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.4%) A: 1 (1.4%) B: 4 (5.7%) C: 9 (12.9%) Failed: 55 (78.6%) 21.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.4% A 1 1.4% B 4 5.7% C 9 12.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 55 78.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 29.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (50.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
140
71
50.7%
-
46.0%
+4.7
0
0.0%
3 9
31 27 1
292 2024
105
28
26.7%
−24.0
63.1%
−36.5
0
0.0%
2 2
18 6 0
328 2026
70
15
21.4%
−5.2
64.4%
−43.0
1
1.4%
1 4
9 0 0
367
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 51% 51% This school, 2024: 27% 27% This school, 2026: 21% 21% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (2.1%) B, 2022: 9 (6.4%) C, 2022: 31 (22.1%) 22% D, 2022: 27 (19.3%) 19% E, 2022: 1 (0.7%) Failed, 2022: 69 (49.3%) 49% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (1.9%) B, 2024: 2 (1.9%) C, 2024: 18 (17.1%) 17% D, 2024: 6 (5.7%) Failed, 2024: 77 (73.3%) 73% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.4%) A, 2026: 1 (1.4%) B, 2026: 4 (5.7%) C, 2026: 9 (12.9%) 13% Failed, 2026: 55 (78.6%) 79% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 140 140 Passed, 2022: 71 71 2024 Appeared, 2024: 105 105 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 70 70 Passed, 2026: 15 15 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 292 292 Average marks, 2024: 328 328 Average marks, 2026: 367 367 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .