Board results
Schools
GHSS Baffa Mansehra
GHSS Baffa Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 185 students appeared and
108 passed (58.4% ), which is
6.0 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #634 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.5%
15.4%
−14.8 A
12
6.5%
19.1%
−12.6 B
50
27.0%
18.9%
+8.1 C
36
19.5%
9.7%
+9.7 D
9
4.9%
1.3%
+3.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
77
41.6%
35.6%
+6.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.5%) A: 12 (6.5%) B: 50 (27.0%) C: 36 (19.5%) D: 9 (4.9%) Failed: 77 (41.6%) 58.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.5% A 12 6.5% B 50 27.0% C 36 19.5% D 9 4.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 77 41.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (58.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
158
43
27.2%
-
46.0%
−18.8
0
0.0%
5 17
12 9 0
327 2024
199
40
20.1%
−7.1
63.1%
−43.0
0
0.0%
2 7
14 17 0
323 2026
185
108
58.4%
+38.3
64.4%
−6.0
1
0.5%
12 50
36 9 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 27% 27% This school, 2024: 20% 20% This school, 2026: 58% 58% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.5% 0.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (3.2%) B, 2022: 17 (10.8%) 11% C, 2022: 12 (7.6%) D, 2022: 9 (5.7%) Failed, 2022: 115 (72.8%) 73% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (1.0%) B, 2024: 7 (3.5%) C, 2024: 14 (7.0%) D, 2024: 17 (8.5%) 9% Failed, 2024: 159 (79.9%) 80% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (0.5%) A, 2026: 12 (6.5%) B, 2026: 50 (27.0%) 27% C, 2026: 36 (19.5%) 19% D, 2026: 9 (4.9%) Failed, 2026: 77 (41.6%) 42% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 158 158 Passed, 2022: 43 43 2024 Appeared, 2024: 199 199 Passed, 2024: 40 40 2026 Appeared, 2026: 185 185 Passed, 2026: 108 108 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 327 327 Average marks, 2024: 323 323 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .