Board results
Schools
GHSS Behali Mansehra
GHSS Behali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 59 students appeared and
18 passed (30.5% ), which is
33.9 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.8%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #847 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
6.8%
15.4%
−8.6 A
10
16.9%
19.1%
−2.2 B
4
6.8%
18.9%
−12.1 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
41
69.5%
35.6%
+33.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (6.8%) A: 10 (16.9%) B: 4 (6.8%) Failed: 41 (69.5%) 30.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 6.8% A 10 16.9% B 4 6.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 41 69.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 9.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (56.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
58
23
39.7%
-
46.0%
−6.4
0
0.0%
1 4
6 12 0
286 2024
51
29
56.9%
+17.2
63.1%
−6.3
0
0.0%
0 11
16 2 0
347 2026
59
18
30.5%
−26.4
64.4%
−33.9
4
6.8%
10 4
0 0 0
448
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 40% 40% This school, 2024: 57% 57% This school, 2026: 31% 31% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.8% 6.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.7%) B, 2022: 4 (6.9%) C, 2022: 6 (10.3%) 10% D, 2022: 12 (20.7%) 21% Failed, 2022: 35 (60.3%) 60% 2024 B, 2024: 11 (21.6%) 22% C, 2024: 16 (31.4%) 31% D, 2024: 2 (3.9%) Failed, 2024: 22 (43.1%) 43% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (6.8%) A, 2026: 10 (16.9%) 17% B, 2026: 4 (6.8%) Failed, 2026: 41 (69.5%) 69% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 58 58 Passed, 2022: 23 23 2024 Appeared, 2024: 51 51 Passed, 2024: 29 29 2026 Appeared, 2026: 59 59 Passed, 2026: 18 18 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 286 286 Average marks, 2024: 347 347 Average marks, 2026: 448 448 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .