Board results
Schools
GHS Tarnawai Abbottabad
GHS Tarnawai Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 53 students appeared and
37 passed (69.8% ), which is
5.4 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #518 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.9%
15.4%
−13.5 A
6
11.3%
19.1%
−7.8 B
11
20.8%
18.9%
+1.9 C
13
24.5%
9.7%
+14.8 D
6
11.3%
1.3%
+10.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
16
30.2%
35.6%
−5.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.9%) A: 6 (11.3%) B: 11 (20.8%) C: 13 (24.5%) D: 6 (11.3%) Failed: 16 (30.2%) 69.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.9% A 6 11.3% B 11 20.8% C 13 24.5% D 6 11.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 30.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 66.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (69.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
54
2
3.7%
-
46.0%
−42.3
0
0.0%
0 0
1 1 0
253 2024
68
0
0.0%
−3.7
63.1%
−63.1
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2026
53
37
69.8%
+69.8
64.4%
+5.4
1
1.9%
6 11
13 6 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 20% 40% 60% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 4% 4% This school, 2024: 0% 0% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.9% 1.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 C, 2022: 1 (1.9%) D, 2022: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2022: 52 (96.3%) 96% 2024 Failed, 2024: 68 (100.0%) 100% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.9%) A, 2026: 6 (11.3%) 11% B, 2026: 11 (20.8%) 21% C, 2026: 13 (24.5%) 25% D, 2026: 6 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2026: 16 (30.2%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 54 54 Passed, 2022: 2 2 2024 Appeared, 2024: 68 68 Passed, 2024: 0 0 2026 Appeared, 2026: 53 53 Passed, 2026: 37 37 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 253 253 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .