Board results
Schools
GHS Sehaki Bala Mansehra
GHS Sehaki Bala Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 44 students appeared and
42 passed (95.5% ), which is
32.3 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.3%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #152 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.3%
7.7%
−5.4 A
27
61.4%
18.3%
+43.1 B
7
15.9%
21.1%
−5.2 C
6
13.6%
13.9%
−0.2 D
1
2.3%
2.2%
+0.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
4.5%
36.9%
−32.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.3%) A: 27 (61.4%) B: 7 (15.9%) C: 6 (13.6%) D: 1 (2.3%) Failed: 2 (4.5%) 95.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.3% A 27 61.4% B 7 15.9% C 6 13.6% D 1 2.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 4.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 57.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (95.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
37
13
35.1%
-
46.0%
−10.9
0
0.0%
0 10
2 1 0
334 2024
44
42
95.5%
+60.3
63.1%
+32.3
1
2.3%
27 7
6 1 0
417 2026
39
36
92.3%
−3.1
64.4%
+27.9
0
0.0%
30 6
0 0 0
441
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 35% 35% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 92% 92% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.3% 2.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 10 (27.0%) 27% C, 2022: 2 (5.4%) D, 2022: 1 (2.7%) Failed, 2022: 24 (64.9%) 65% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.3%) A, 2024: 27 (61.4%) 61% B, 2024: 7 (15.9%) 16% C, 2024: 6 (13.6%) 14% D, 2024: 1 (2.3%) Failed, 2024: 2 (4.5%) 2026 A, 2026: 30 (76.9%) 77% B, 2026: 6 (15.4%) 15% Failed, 2026: 3 (7.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 42 42 2026 Appeared, 2026: 39 39 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 334 334 Average marks, 2024: 417 417 Average marks, 2026: 441 441 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .