Board results
Schools
GHS Timber Khola Mansehra
GHS Timber Khola Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 63 students appeared and
59 passed (93.7% ), which is
30.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.9%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #182 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
7.9%
7.7%
+0.2 A
26
41.3%
18.3%
+23.0 B
25
39.7%
21.1%
+18.6 C
3
4.8%
13.9%
−9.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
6.3%
36.9%
−30.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (7.9%) A: 26 (41.3%) B: 25 (39.7%) C: 3 (4.8%) Failed: 4 (6.3%) 93.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 7.9% A 26 41.3% B 25 39.7% C 3 4.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 6.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 78.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (97.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
58
11
19.0%
-
46.0%
−27.1
0
0.0%
1 3
7 0 0
326 2024
63
59
93.7%
+74.7
63.1%
+30.5
5
7.9%
26 25
3 0 0
424 2026
40
39
97.5%
+3.8
64.4%
+33.1
11
27.5%
25 3
0 0 0
462
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 19% 19% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.9% 7.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 27.5% 27.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.7%) B, 2022: 3 (5.2%) C, 2022: 7 (12.1%) 12% Failed, 2022: 47 (81.0%) 81% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (7.9%) A, 2024: 26 (41.3%) 41% B, 2024: 25 (39.7%) 40% C, 2024: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 4 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 11 (27.5%) 28% A, 2026: 25 (62.5%) 63% B, 2026: 3 (7.5%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 58 58 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 63 63 Passed, 2024: 59 59 2026 Appeared, 2026: 40 40 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 326 326 Average marks, 2024: 424 424 Average marks, 2026: 462 462 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .