Board results
Schools
GHS Shinkiari Mansehra
GHS Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 253 students appeared and
170 passed (67.2% ), which is
4.1 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.4%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #491 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.4%
7.7%
−7.3 A
18
7.1%
18.3%
−11.2 B
95
37.5%
21.1%
+16.5 C
55
21.7%
13.9%
+7.9 D
1
0.4%
2.2%
−1.8 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
83
32.8%
36.9%
−4.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.4%) A: 18 (7.1%) B: 95 (37.5%) C: 55 (21.7%) D: 1 (0.4%) Failed: 83 (32.8%) 67.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.4% A 18 7.1% B 95 37.5% C 55 21.7% D 1 0.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 83 32.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 10.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (67.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
197
73
37.1%
-
46.0%
−9.0
1
0.5%
3 34
32 3 0
336 2024
253
170
67.2%
+30.1
63.1%
+4.1
1
0.4%
18 95
55 1 0
375 2026
260
70
26.9%
−40.3
64.4%
−37.5
0
0.0%
3 19
45 3 0
349
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 35% 50% 65% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 37% 37% This school, 2024: 67% 67% This school, 2026: 27% 27% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.5% 0.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.4% 0.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.5%) A, 2022: 3 (1.5%) B, 2022: 34 (17.3%) 17% C, 2022: 32 (16.2%) 16% D, 2022: 3 (1.5%) Failed, 2022: 124 (62.9%) 63% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.4%) A, 2024: 18 (7.1%) B, 2024: 95 (37.5%) 38% C, 2024: 55 (21.7%) 22% D, 2024: 1 (0.4%) Failed, 2024: 83 (32.8%) 33% 2026 A, 2026: 3 (1.2%) B, 2026: 19 (7.3%) C, 2026: 45 (17.3%) 17% D, 2026: 3 (1.2%) Failed, 2026: 190 (73.1%) 73% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 197 197 Passed, 2022: 73 73 2024 Appeared, 2024: 253 253 Passed, 2024: 170 170 2026 Appeared, 2026: 260 260 Passed, 2026: 70 70 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 336 336 Average marks, 2024: 375 375 Average marks, 2026: 349 349 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .