Board results
Schools
GHS Shatial Kohistan
GHS Shatial Kohistan
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 42 students appeared and
42 passed (100.0% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
32 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (76.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #34 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
32
76.2%
15.4%
+60.8 A
9
21.4%
19.1%
+2.3 B
1
2.4%
18.9%
−16.5 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
35.6%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 32 (76.2%) A: 9 (21.4%) B: 1 (2.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 32 76.2% A 9 21.4% B 1 2.4% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 32.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
17
68.0%
-
46.0%
+22.0
0
0.0%
4 13
0 0 0
374 2024
20
19
95.0%
+27.0
63.1%
+31.9
0
0.0%
2 12
5 0 0
387 2026
42
42
100.0%
+5.0
64.4%
+35.6
32
76.2%
9 1
0 0 0
498
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 76.2% 76.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (16.0%) 16% B, 2022: 13 (52.0%) 52% Failed, 2022: 8 (32.0%) 32% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (10.0%) 10% B, 2024: 12 (60.0%) 60% C, 2024: 5 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2024: 1 (5.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 32 (76.2%) 76% A, 2026: 9 (21.4%) 21% B, 2026: 1 (2.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 374 374 Average marks, 2024: 387 387 Average marks, 2026: 498 498 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .