Board results
Schools
GHS Shamlai Battagram
GHS Shamlai Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 80 students appeared and
76 passed (95.0% ), which is
31.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (17.5%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #160 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
17.5%
7.7%
+9.8 A
45
56.3%
18.3%
+38.0 B
13
16.3%
21.1%
−4.8 C
4
5.0%
13.9%
−8.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
5.0%
36.9%
−31.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (17.5%) A: 45 (56.3%) B: 13 (16.3%) C: 4 (5.0%) Failed: 4 (5.0%) 95.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 17.5% A 45 56.3% B 13 16.3% C 4 5.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 5.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 7.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (95.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
78
40
51.3%
-
46.0%
+5.3
0
0.0%
2 25
13 0 0
342 2024
80
76
95.0%
+43.7
63.1%
+31.9
14
17.5%
45 13
4 0 0
448 2026
85
50
58.8%
−36.2
64.4%
−5.6
6
7.1%
33 11
0 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 51% 51% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 59% 59% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 17.5% 17.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.1% 7.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (2.6%) B, 2022: 25 (32.1%) 32% C, 2022: 13 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2022: 38 (48.7%) 49% 2024 A1, 2024: 14 (17.5%) 18% A, 2024: 45 (56.3%) 56% B, 2024: 13 (16.3%) 16% C, 2024: 4 (5.0%) Failed, 2024: 4 (5.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (7.1%) A, 2026: 33 (38.8%) 39% B, 2026: 11 (12.9%) 13% Failed, 2026: 35 (41.2%) 41% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 78 78 Passed, 2022: 40 40 2024 Appeared, 2024: 80 80 Passed, 2024: 76 76 2026 Appeared, 2026: 85 85 Passed, 2026: 50 50 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 342 342 Average marks, 2024: 448 448 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .