Board results
Schools
GHS No.2 Garhi Habibullah Mansehra
GHS No.2 Garhi Habibullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 110 students appeared and
107 passed (97.3% ), which is
34.1 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
10 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.1%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #103 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
10
9.1%
7.7%
+1.4 A
33
30.0%
18.3%
+11.7 B
57
51.8%
21.1%
+30.7 C
7
6.4%
13.9%
−7.5 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
2.7%
36.9%
−34.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 10 (9.1%) A: 33 (30.0%) B: 57 (51.8%) C: 7 (6.4%) Failed: 3 (2.7%) 97.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 10 9.1% A 33 30.0% B 57 51.8% C 7 6.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 2.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 15.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
94
58
61.7%
-
46.0%
+15.7
2
2.1%
9 13
24 10 0
329 2024
110
107
97.3%
+35.6
63.1%
+34.1
10
9.1%
33 57
7 0 0
414 2026
75
58
77.3%
−19.9
64.4%
+12.9
2
2.7%
11 24
18 3 0
375
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 62% 62% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 77% 77% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.1% 2.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (2.1%) A, 2022: 9 (9.6%) 10% B, 2022: 13 (13.8%) 14% C, 2022: 24 (25.5%) 26% D, 2022: 10 (10.6%) 11% Failed, 2022: 36 (38.3%) 38% 2024 A1, 2024: 10 (9.1%) 9% A, 2024: 33 (30.0%) 30% B, 2024: 57 (51.8%) 52% C, 2024: 7 (6.4%) Failed, 2024: 3 (2.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.7%) A, 2026: 11 (14.7%) 15% B, 2026: 24 (32.0%) 32% C, 2026: 18 (24.0%) 24% D, 2026: 3 (4.0%) Failed, 2026: 17 (22.7%) 23% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 94 94 Passed, 2022: 58 58 2024 Appeared, 2024: 110 110 Passed, 2024: 107 107 2026 Appeared, 2026: 75 75 Passed, 2026: 58 58 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 329 329 Average marks, 2024: 414 414 Average marks, 2026: 375 375 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .