GHS Shahelia Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 96 students appeared and 67 passed (69.8%), which is 5.4 points above the board average of 64.4%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #519 for pass percentage.

96
Appeared
67
Passed
69.8%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
450
Highest marks
375
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 15.4% −15.4
A 7 7.3% 19.1% −11.8
B 38 39.6% 18.9% +20.7
C 19 19.8% 9.7% +10.1
D 3 3.1% 1.3% +1.9
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 29 30.2% 35.6% −5.4
Grade distribution
A: 7 (7.3%)B: 38 (39.6%)C: 19 (19.8%)D: 3 (3.1%)Failed: 29 (30.2%)69.8% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A77.3%
  • B3839.6%
  • C1919.8%
  • D33.1%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed2930.2%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 69.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 66 0 0.0% - 46.0% −46.0 0 0.0% 00 000 -
2024 78 78 100.0% +100.0 63.1% +36.9 5 6.4% 3032 1010 409
2026 96 67 69.8% −30.2 64.4% +5.4 0 0.0% 738 1930 375

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
0%25%50%75%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 0%0%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 70%70%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 6.4%6.4%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022Failed, 2022: 66 (100.0%)100%2024A1, 2024: 5 (6.4%)A, 2024: 30 (38.5%)38%B, 2024: 32 (41.0%)41%C, 2024: 10 (12.8%)13%D, 2024: 1 (1.3%)2026A, 2026: 7 (7.3%)B, 2026: 38 (39.6%)40%C, 2026: 19 (19.8%)20%D, 2026: 3 (3.1%)Failed, 2026: 29 (30.2%)30%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002022Appeared, 2022: 6666Passed, 2022: 002024Appeared, 2024: 7878Passed, 2024: 78782026Appeared, 2026: 9696Passed, 2026: 6767
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2024: 409409Average marks, 2026: 375375

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙