Board results
Schools
GHS Reerh Mansehra
GHS Reerh Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 54 students appeared and
53 passed (98.1% ), which is
33.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
19 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (35.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #107 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
19
35.2%
15.4%
+19.8 A
29
53.7%
19.1%
+34.6 B
4
7.4%
18.9%
−11.5 C
1
1.9%
9.7%
−7.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.9%
35.6%
−33.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 19 (35.2%) A: 29 (53.7%) B: 4 (7.4%) C: 1 (1.9%) Failed: 1 (1.9%) 98.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 19 35.2% A 29 53.7% B 4 7.4% C 1 1.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 95.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
37
1
2.7%
-
46.0%
−43.3
0
0.0%
0 1
0 0 0
379 2024
50
44
88.0%
+85.3
63.1%
+24.9
0
0.0%
6 27
10 1 0
382 2026
54
53
98.1%
+10.1
64.4%
+33.8
19
35.2%
29 4
1 0 0
464
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 3% 3% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 35.2% 35.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (2.7%) Failed, 2022: 36 (97.3%) 97% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (12.0%) 12% B, 2024: 27 (54.0%) 54% C, 2024: 10 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2024: 6 (12.0%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 19 (35.2%) 35% A, 2026: 29 (53.7%) 54% B, 2026: 4 (7.4%) C, 2026: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.9%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 1 1 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 54 54 Passed, 2026: 53 53 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 379 379 Average marks, 2024: 382 382 Average marks, 2026: 464 464 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .